ART / Etchings etc / Wood engraving 12837185
*
nr 1283 7185
Svenolov Ehrén
(1927-2004), Sverige
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Coast, 35/360. Signed, -87, subject: 44x65 cm,
WOOD ENGRAVING, Kust, 35/360. Signerad, -87, Motivet: 44x65 cm
Svenolov Ehrén, born 1927 in Stockholm, dead there 2004, Swedish painter, graphic artist and draughtsman.
Estimate:
800
Sold:
SEK 300
Auction date:
Monday October 21 2019
at 20:02:29
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
21/10 15:46:31
1
Vinnande bud
- Thema-auction
Oct 21
Grafik
Tema Grafik är en auktion med litografier, etsningar och annan grafik av konstnärer och formgivare som Valerio Adami, Horst Antes, Hans Arnold, Enrico Baj, Ola Billgren, Frank Björklund, Olle Bonniér, ...
Read more about Grafik
- Artist/Designer
Svenolov Ehrén
Svenolov Ehrén, born 1927 in Stockholm, dead there 2004, Swedish painter, graphic artist and draughtsman.
Read more about Svenolov Ehrén
*
Svenolov Ehrén
Svenolov Ehrén, born 1927 in Stockholm, dead there 2004, Swedish painter, graphic artist and draughtsman.
Read more about Grafik
Read more about Svenolov Ehrén
nr 1283 7185
Svenolov Ehrén
(1927-2004), Sverige
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Coast, 35/360. Signed, -87, subject: 44x65 cm,
WOOD ENGRAVING, Kust, 35/360. Signerad, -87, Motivet: 44x65 cm
Svenolov Ehrén, born 1927 in Stockholm, dead there 2004, Swedish painter, graphic artist and draughtsman.
Estimate: | 800 |
---|---|
Sold: | SEK 300 |
Auction date: |
Monday October 21 2019 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
21/10 15:46:31 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Thema-auction
Oct 21
Grafik
Tema Grafik är en auktion med litografier, etsningar och annan grafik av konstnärer och formgivare som Valerio Adami, Horst Antes, Hans Arnold, Enrico Baj, Ola Billgren, Frank Björklund, Olle Bonniér, ...Read more about Grafik
- Artist/Designer
Svenolov Ehrén
Svenolov Ehrén, born 1927 in Stockholm, dead there 2004, Swedish painter, graphic artist and draughtsman.Read more about Svenolov Ehrén